Embassy World
Under construction

Embassy World

Condo · Jomtien

By Empire Group (Embassy)

Prices from ฿2,890,000 · Completion Q4 2031

Price list updated 15 October 2026

Email me the price list and floor plans

Price list updated 15 October 2026

Get the price list and floor plans

We email you the developer’s price list and floor plans straight away.

Not ready yet? Get each new price list for this project by email, as soon as the developer sends it.Only price list updates for this project. Unsubscribe in one click.
Reserve from฿50,000Contract signing฿780,300Then about฿23,100 a monthfor 60 months during constructionOn handover25%฿722,500Based on the developer's payment plan and the starting price of ฿2,890,000. See the full plan.

Embassy World is a condominium project in Jomtien, Pattaya, scheduled for completion in Q4 2031. The development features an 8-story building with fully furnished apartments ranging from studios to two-bedroom units. Units are delivered ready for living with built-in furniture, kitchen, appliances, and Smart Home system.

Embassy World at a glance

Prices from
฿2,890,000
Price per m²
฿96,666 – ฿141,553
Status
Under construction
Completion
Q4 2031
Type
Condo
Area
Jomtien
Floors
8
Furniture
Fully Furnished
Maintenance fee
฿68 per m² / month
Sinking fund
฿600 per m²
Reservation fee
฿50,000
Foreign quota
FN Price column indicates foreign quota pricing, separate from TN/CN Price (Thai/Chinese quota pricing)

Unit types and prices

UnitBedroomsSizePrice from
LAGOON Studio024 m²฿3,190,000
LAGOON 1-Bedroom133 m² – 33.5 m²฿3,190,000
BREEZE 1-Bedroom133.5 m² – 34 m²฿2,890,000
SIGNATURE 1-Bedroom133.5 m² – 34 m²฿2,890,000
LAGOON 2-Bedroom252 m²฿5,490,000
PARKSIDE 2-Bedroom252 m²฿5,490,000
BREEZE 2-Bedroom252 m²฿4,690,000

Payment plan

Deposit฿50,000
Contract signing27%
Installments for 5 years48%
Transfer of ownership25%

Facilities

  • 155-meter lagoon
  • Aqua Cinema pool with LED screen
  • Fitness center (300+ m²)
  • Yoga area
  • Pilates area
  • Salt sauna
  • Crystal sauna
  • Junior World kids club
  • Co-working spaces
  • Lounge areas
  • Parking
  • Security 24/7
  • Restaurant
  • Park/garden
  • Playground

Questions about Embassy World

How much does a unit at Embassy World cost?

Prices at Embassy World start from ฿2,890,000 and go up to ฿5,890,000, from about ฿96,666 per square metre. The starting price is normally for the smallest unit; prices are set by the developer and can change.

When will Embassy World be completed?

The published completion date is Q4 2031. The project is currently under construction. Completion dates can move, so ask us for the current position.

What is the payment plan at Embassy World?

The published plan is: Deposit ฿50,000; Contract signing 27%; Installments for 5 years 48%; Transfer of ownership 25%. Ask us to confirm the plan for the unit you choose, as it can differ by unit and over time.

Can foreigners buy at Embassy World?

FN Price column indicates foreign quota pricing, separate from TN/CN Price (Thai/Chinese quota pricing). Ask us for the current foreign-quota position before you reserve.

What are the running costs at Embassy World?

The maintenance fee is ฿68 per square metre per month. The one-off sinking fund payment at transfer is ฿600 per square metre.

Price list dated 15 October 2026. Prices and availability are set by the developer and can change; ask us for the current prices. Images courtesy of the developer.

Resale units in Embassy World

Existing buyers selling their contract before completion. These are separate from the developer’s own price list and are listed by our sister agency, Alan Bolton Property Consultants. Developer prices start from ฿2,890,000.

RefBedroomsSizeFloorOwnershipPrice
P10014–25 m²2Thai฿2,390,000View unit →

Location

Open in Google Maps

Similar new projects in Jomtien

See all new projects in Jomtien and Na Jomtien

Looking for a resale unit? Resale and rental homes are listed by our agencies: Alan Bolton Property Consultants and East Coast Real Estate.

EnquireWhatsApp